Our Board


Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association

Executive Board


Mike Clevenger
President

Scotty Harder
Vice- President


Janet Widness - XM
Treasurer


Gordon Heitke - XM
Secretary


Scott Wakefield - XM
Director at Large

Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association

Board of Directors


Dale Dahlen
Lead Director
Region 1
East Grand Forks, MN 56721

Mike Boucher
Director
Region 1
Crookston, MN, 56716

Jeff Lovold
Director
Region 1
Roseau, MN 56751
Gail Friborg
Director
Region 1
Bagley, MN 56621

Aaron Swanson
Director
Region 1
Bemidji, MN 56601

REGION 2

Jack White
Lead Director
Region 2
Northome, MN, 56661

Randy Vannet
Director
Region 2
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Troy Johnson
Director
Region 2
Cromwell, MN, 55726

Jerry Kujala - XM
Director
Region 2
Mt. Iron, MN 55768

DeLyle Pankratz
Director
Region 2
Eveleth, MN, 55734-1840

Steve Thomopoulos
Director
Region 2
International Falls, MN 56649

REGION 3

Tom Jann
Lead Director
Region 3
Deerwood, MN, 56444

Allen Beumer
Director
Region 3
Hillman, MN, 56338

Scott Haley
Director
Region 3
Milaca, MN, 56353

Jason Hendrickx
Director
Region 3
Becker, MN, 55308
John Olmscheid
Director
Region 3
Elrosa, MN, 56325

Open (this could be you)
Director
Region 3

REGION 4

Sheri Gades
Lead Director
Region 4
Danvers, MN 56231

Jeff Kack
Director
Region 4
Appleton, MN 56208
Richard Kuttner
Director
Region 4
Hutchinson, MN 55350

Rodney Boesch
Director
Region 4
Amboy MN 56010

REGION 5

Paul Maruska
Lead Director
Region 5
New Prague, MN, 56071

Bill Gehn
VP-Director
Region 5
Red Wing, MN 55066

Coy Borgstrom
Director
Region 5
Kasson, MN 55944

Mike Brandt
Director
Region 5
Austin, MN 55912
Brad Thacher
Director
Region 5
Harmony, MN 55939


REGION 6


Bill Prinsen
Lead Director
Region 6
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
Timothy Heinen
Director
Region 6
Lakeville, MN 55044

Ken Zak
Director
Region 6
Lakeville, MN 55044

Brett Huneke
Director
Region 6
Hastings, MN 55033
Jeremy Goebel
Director
Region 6
Cottage Grove, MN 55016



REGION 7

Randy Laberge - XM
Lead Director
Region 7
Silver Bay, MN 55614

Ryan Boe
Director
Region 7
Duluth, MN 55803

Dan Hamilton
Director
Region 7
Duluth, MN

Rick Johnson
Director
Region 7
Hopkins, MN 55343
Phillip Lockett
Director
Region 7

Scott Seeley
Director
Region 7
Two Harbors, MN 55616

Gary Vezina
Director
Region 7
Duluth, MN
Bill Ylatupa - XM
Director
Region 7
Silver Bay, MN 55614-1206

REGION 8

Ray Ehrlich
Director
Region 8
Corcoran, MN 55340

Randy Baudler
Director
Region 8
Corcoran, MN 55340

Mark LaBaw - XM
Director
Region 8
Chaska, MN 55318

Dick Theis
Director
Region 8
Hamel, MN 55340

REGION 9

Jeff Alberts
Director
Region 9
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

Greg Strommen
Director
Region 9
Barnesville, MN 56514
Steve "Woody" Widness - XM
Director
Region 9
Clitherall, MN 56524



Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association Region Map

Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association

Committee Chairpersons

Membership Committee -
Jerry Hanson


Booth Committee -
Dean Thompson

Charity/Awards Committee -
Janet Widness

Communications Committee - Scott Wakefield
Legislative/Trails Committee - Terry Hutchinson
Safety Committee -
Scotty Harder

Site Selection Committee -
Mark LaBaw

Fund Raising Committee -
Mark Steinmueller

Merchandise Committee -
Dick Theis

Internal Operations -
Rick Johnson

Northway Sports

East Bethel,MN

763-413-8988

Visit Website
Motorheads of Longville

Longville,MN

(218) 363-3499

Visit Website
Danny's Auto

Two Harbors,MN

218-834-4524

Northome Municipal Liquor

Northome,MN

218-897-9501

Visit Website
Obrien Development & Holding Company

Shakopee,MN

612-741-3945

Jack's Shack

McGregor,MN

218-768-3848

Visit Website
Billy's Bar & Grill

Duluth,MN

218-525-3465

Stateliners Snowmobile Club

Kiester,MN

507-294-3174

Visit Website
Dalton Industries

Brookside NS,CA

9028973333

Battle Lake Inn

Battle Lake,MN

Visit Website
JOIN NOW